Study at KPRIET

Route Timing & Location
Route No.01 7.05 AM – Tiruppur Municipality
7.15 AM – Railway Station
7.18 AM – Pushpa Theatre
7.20 AM – Bungalow Stop
7.22 AM – Church Stop
7.25 AM – Kumar Nagar
7.30 AM – SAP Theatre
7.33 AM – Anuparpalayam
7.34 AM – Thillai Nagar
8.25 AM – KPRIET
Route No.02 7.00 AM – Periyandipalayam Pirivu, Tiruppur
7.05 AM – Kozhipannai
7.10 AM – Little Flower School
7.15 AM – Kulathupudhur
7.20 AM – Sulthanpet
7.25 AM – Neelipirivu
7.28 AM – Mangalam
7.30 AM – Iduvai Pirivu
7.35 AM – 63 Velampalayam
7.38 AM – Arasan kadu
7.40 AM – Palladam Bus stand
7.45 AM – Chettipalayam Pirivu
7.48 AM – Sakthinagar
7.50 AM – Lakshmi Mills & K.N.Puram
7.55 AM – Arakulam Pirivu
8.05 AM – Karanampettai
8.12 AM – Sulur Airforce
8.15 AM – RVS College
8.15 AM – Sulur Busstand
8.25 AM – KPRIET
Route No.03 7.00 AM – Nallur, Tiruppur
7.02 AM – Rakkiyapalayam pirivu
7.03 AM – St.Joseph School
7.05 AM – DSK Hospital
7.08 AM – Usha Theatre
7.10 AM – Karatangadu
7.12 AM – Tiruppur GH
7.15 AM – Velliangadu
7.18 AM – Santhamani
7.21 AM – Tamilnadu theatre
7.22 AM – Veerapandi pirivu
7.23 AM – TKT Mill Busstop
7.25 AM – Murugan Mills
7.26 AM – Chinnakarai
7.27 AM – Kullangal Palayam pirivu
7.28 AM – Arulpuram
7.30 AM – Thekkupalayam pirivu
7.37 AM – Rayarpalayam
8.05 AM – Kangeyampalayam
8.25 AM – KPRIET
Route No.04 7.30 AM – Periyar Colony Office, Tiruppur
7.37 AM – Anupparpalayam Pudhur
7.40 AM – Ammapalayam
7.41 AM – Gopald Mill
7.45 AM – Thirumurugan Poondi
7.45 AM – Uduppi Hotel
7.48 AM – Saibaba Kovil Stop (Avinashi Bypass)
7.50 AM – Hotel Saravanabhavan
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No.05 7.05 AM – Vadavalli, Coimbatore
7.10 AM – P.N.Pudhur
7.13 AM – Lowley Road
7.15 AM – Venkatapuram
7.17 AM – Saibaba Colony
7.20 AM – Central Theatre (Vadacovai)
7.23 AM – Flower Market
7.25 AM – Lakshmi mills
7.35 AM – Nava India
7.38 AM – Eso Petrol Bunk
7.40 AM – Peelamedu
7.42 AM – Varatharaja Mill
7.47 AM – Hopes
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No.06 7.05 AM – Koothampalayam, Tiruppur
7.10 AM – Koothampalayam Pirivu
7.15 AM – Pandiyan Nagar
7.17 AM – Pooluvapatty Pirivu
7.20 AM – Mummoorthy Nagar
7.22 AM – Boyampalayam Pirivu
7.25 AM – Pitchampalayam Pirivu
7.28 AM – New Bus stand
7.30 AM – Nesavalar Colony
7.35 AM – Shanthi Theatre
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No.07 7.10 AM – Periyanaikenpalayam, Coimbatore
7.15 AM – Gas Company
7.20 AM – N.S.N.Palayam
7.25 AM – Rakkipalayam Pirivu
7.27 AM – Vadamadhurai
7.30 AM – Thudiyalur
7.32 AM – Viswanathapuram
7.33 AM – V.G.Hospital
7.35 AM – Vellakinar Pirivu
7.35 AM – G.N Mills
7.40 AM – Kavundampalayam
7.41 AM – Eru Company
7.43 AM – Saibabakovil
7.45 AM – Sivananda colony
7.48 AM – 100 Ft Road
7.50 AM – G.P Signal
7.50 AM – Gandhipuram
7.53 AM – Womens Polytechnic
7.55 AM – Kaikadai
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No.08 7.15 AM – Sundrapuram
7.18 AM – Podanur
7.25 AM – Nanjundapuram
7.27 AM – Ramanathapuram
7.35 AM – Central Studio
7.40 AM – Singanallur(Trichi Road, Indian Bank ATM)
7.42 AM – Vasantha Mills
7.45 AM – St.Joseph School
7.47 AM – Ondipudhur
7.52 AM – Kamachipuram
7.55 AM – Kathir Mills Stop
7.58 AM – Saraswathi Hospital
8.03 AM – Pappampatty Piriv
8.07 AM – Rauthur Pirivu
8.10 AM – Ranganathapuram
8.10 AM – Sulur Police Station
8.15 AM – Kurumbapalayam
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No.10 7.05 AM – Perur
7.10 AM – Thelungupalayam Pirivu
7.15 AM – Selvapuram High School
7.20 AM – Ukkadam
7.25 AM – Sungam
7.27 AM – Olymbus
7.30 AM – Sowripalayam pirivu
7.33 AM – Farmer Market
7.37 AM – Singanallur
7.40 AM – Varatharajapuram
7.42 AM – ESI Hospital
7.43 AM – Lions Club
7.45 AM – Ramanujanagar
7.55 AM – Codissia Bus stop
8.05 AM – Chinniyampalayam
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No.11 7.15 AM – Mettupalayam Pirivu
7.15 AM – RTO Stop
7.20 AM – Prime Bus stop
7.20 AM – Gandhi nagar
7.25 AM – Thanneer Pandhal
7.35 AM – V.G.V.Garden
7.35 AM – Anaipudhur
7.36 AM – Anandhabhavan
7.36 AM – Avinashilingampalayam
7.40 AM – Avinashi
7.50 AM – Thekkalur
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No.12 6.45 AM – Gobi
6.47 AM – Kallipatty Pirivu
6.55 AM – Kurumandur Medu
7.00 AM – Aliguli
7.05 AM – Moonampally
7.07 AM – Sooripalayam
7.08 AM – Venkateshwara Mahal
7.09 AM – Konnamadai Pirivu
7.12 AM – Nambiyur Busstop
7.19 AM – Savakattupalayam
7.25 AM – Pothampalayam
7.30 AM – Sevur
7.35 AM – Patrai
7.37 AM – Soolai
7.40 AM – DSP Office
7.42 AM – Union Office
7.48 AM – Vetrinary Hospital
7.50 AM – Aataiyampalayam
7.55 AM – Bybass
Route No.13 6.55 AM – Puliyampatty Busstand
6.58 AM – Nall Road
7.00 AM – Neelipalayam
7.03 AM – Chettiyar mill
7.05 AM – Pasur
7.10 AM – Annur
7.12 AM – KGS School
7.15 AM – Kariyampalayam
7.18 AM – Ellapalayam
7.20 AM – Ganeshapuram
7.24 AM – Kovilpalayam
7.30 AM – Kurumbapalayam
7.35 AM – Dev Solar
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No.15 7.15 AM – Mahaliyamman Kovil
7.20 AM – Karuvampalayam
7.22 AM – Pazhagodown
7.24 AM – Parapalayam
7.25 AM – Kumaran College
7.30 AM – Periyapuram Agraharam
7.31 AM – Pukkilipalayam
7.35 AM – Velayuthampalayam
7.38 AM – Pallapalayam
7.40 AM – Samalapuram
7.43 AM – Somanur
7.45 AM – Somanur Powerhouse
7.48 AM – Kongu Kalyanamahal
8.30 AM – KPRIET
 
 

21st Century Engineering College in Coimbatore

World is transforming everyday. In the rapidly evolving engineering landscape, we have an Increased responsibility to transform the engineering education from traditional curriculum to meet the 21st century skills like Creativity, Critical Thinking, Collaboration and Communication. Through our unique and strategic approach we enable our students to learn beyond and prepare them for life long success.